Filter Events:

June April

May 2022

SMTWTFS
2
Term 2 begins
5
Otago Uni Visit
6
E-Sports Tournament
7
E-Sports Tournament
8
E-Sports Tournament
11
MoE Accord Teacher Only Day
12
BoT Meeting
University of Canterbury Info Evening
13
Welding for a Day at ARA - Enrolled Tech Students
16
Bully Free Week
Defence Force Visit
Pink Shirt Day Mufti - Can Donation for the Food Bank
17
Bully Free Week
All Staff Training - UBRS
18
Bully Free Week
Area Schools Tournament (SAS)
19
Bully Free Week
Area Schools Tournament (SAS)
20
Bully Free Week
Area Schools Tournament (SAS)
Developing Mathematical Inquiry Communities Classroom Visits Yr1-8
23
Digital Fluency Classroom Visits
24
Digital Fluency Classroom Visits
25
Digital Fluency Classroom Visits
30
CANCELLED - St John in Schools
31
CANCELLED - St John in Schools
1 - June
SGCNZ University of Otago Sheilah Winn Shakespeare Festival
2
SGCNZ University of Otago Sheilah Winn Shakespeare Festival
BoT Meeting - 5pm
Mid-Year Parent Conference Bookings Open
3
SGCNZ University of Otago Sheilah Winn Shakespeare Festival
4
SGCNZ University of Otago Sheilah Winn Shakespeare Festival

May

Monday 2nd
Term 2 begins
Monday, 2nd May
 
Thursday 5th
Otago Uni Visit
Sandra here to visit Year 12 and 13 students
Thursday, 5th May 9:00am to 10:00am
MPR  
Friday 6th
E-Sports Tournament
Taylor McGifford and Bevan Newlands taking 9 students to Invercargill for Your Corps e-sports tournament.
Friday, 6th to Sunday, 8th May
Invercargill  
Wednesday 11th
MoE Accord Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 11th May
 
Thursday 12th
BoT Meeting
Thursday, 12th May
 
University of Canterbury Info Evening
Thursday, 12th May 6:00pm to 8:30pm
Landing Service Conference Centre, 2 George Street  
Friday 13th
Welding for a Day at ARA - Enrolled Tech Students
Friday, 13th May
Timaru  
Monday 16th
Bully Free Week
Monday, 16th to Friday, 20th May
 
Defence Force Visit
Monday, 16th May
 
Pink Shirt Day Mufti - Can Donation for the Food Bank
Monday, 16th May
 
Tuesday 17th
All Staff Training - UBRS
Tuesday, 17th May
 
Wednesday 18th
Area Schools Tournament (SAS)
Wednesday, 18th to Friday, 20th May
 
Friday 20th
Developing Mathematical Inquiry Communities Classroom Visits Yr1-8
Friday, 20th May
 
Monday 23rd
Digital Fluency Classroom Visits
Monday, 23rd to Wednesday, 25th May
 
Monday 30th
CANCELLED - St John in Schools
Keeping safe module for classes Yr 1 to Yr 9
Monday, 30th to Tuesday, 31st May
MP Room  

June

Wednesday 1st
SGCNZ University of Otago Sheilah Winn Shakespeare Festival
Wednesday, 1st to Monday, 6th June
Wellington  
Thursday 2nd
BoT Meeting - 5pm
Thursday, 2nd June
 
Mid-Year Parent Conference Bookings Open
Thursday, 2nd June
 
Monday 6th
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 6th June
 
Friday 10th
Netball Development Day
Friday, 10th June
 
Tuesday 14th
Girls in Hi-Viz
Tuesday, 14th June
Benmore Power Station  
Friday 17th
Non-Uniform Day - National Area Schools
Friday, 17th June
 
Thursday 23rd
Matariki Themed Community Exhibition
Thursday, 23rd June
 
Year 1-13 Conferences - No Classes
Thursday, 23rd June
 
Friday 24th
Matariki
Friday, 24th June
 
Monday 27th
Developing Mathematical Inquiry Communities Classroom Visits (DMIC) - Yr1-8
Monday, 27th to Wednesday, 29th June
 
Semester 2 options commence
Monday, 27th June
 
Tuesday 28th
Matariki Breakfast Club
Tuesday, 28th June 8:15am to 8:45am
 
Thursday 30th
Pride Month Non-Uniform Day
Thursday, 30th June
 

July

Friday 1st
Fire Safety - Rooms 7/8
Friday, 1st July
 
Thursday 7th
BoT Meeting - 5pm
Thursday, 7th July
 
Junior Drama Festival
Thursday, 7th July
 
Friday 8th
End of Term Assemblies
Friday, 8th July
 
Last day of Term 2
Friday, 8th July
 
Mid-Year Reports sent
Friday, 8th July
 
Tuesday 12th
National Area Schools' Tournament
Tuesday, 12th to Friday, 15th July
Whangarei  
Monday 25th
Term 3 begins
Monday, 25th July
 
Sunday 31st
Dunedin Tertiary Open Day
Sunday, 31st July to Monday, 1st August
University of Otago & Otago Polytech  

August

Monday 1st
Rm 13 Skating Tekapo
Monday, 1st August
 
Tuesday 2nd
Rm 8 Skating Tekapo
Tuesday, 2nd August
 
Wednesday 3rd
Rm 9 Skating Tekapo
Wednesday, 3rd August
 
Thursday 4th
BoT Meeting - 5pm
Thursday, 4th August
 
Monday 8th
Rm 4 Skating Tekapo
Monday, 8th August