Filter Events:

March January

February 2023

SMTWTFS
 
1
Course Confirmation - Senior Students
2
First Day of School for 2023
Leadership Day Y11-13
6
Waitangi Day
7
Mihi Whakatau 9am
9
TAS Swimming Sports
10
TAS Swimming Sports pp
15
DOTS Workshop
Welcome BBQ 5pm
16
TAS Athletics
17
TAS Athletics pp
2
NE Transition Meeting 1.30 pm
3
Settling-in Reports Published
Upper Waitaki Swimming

February

Wednesday 1st
Course Confirmation - Senior Students
Wednesday, 1st February 1:30pm
Multi-Purpose Room  
Thursday 2nd
First Day of School for 2023
Thursday, 2nd February
 
Leadership Day Y11-13
Thursday, 2nd February
 
Monday 6th
Waitangi Day
Monday, 6th February
 
Tuesday 7th
Mihi Whakatau 9am
Tuesday, 7th February
 
Thursday 9th
TAS Swimming Sports
Thursday, 9th February
 
Friday 10th
TAS Swimming Sports pp
Friday, 10th February
 
Wednesday 15th
DOTS Workshop
Wednesday, 15th February
 
Welcome BBQ 5pm
Wednesday, 15th February
Foyer  
Thursday 16th
TAS Athletics
Thursday, 16th February
 
Friday 17th
TAS Athletics pp
Friday, 17th February
 

March

Thursday 2nd
NE Transition Meeting 1.30 pm
Thursday, 2nd March
 
Friday 3rd
Settling-in Reports Published
Friday, 3rd March
 
Upper Waitaki Swimming
Friday, 3rd March
 
Tuesday 7th
Census Day
Tuesday, 7th March
 
Thursday 9th
Country High Schools Athletics
Thursday, 9th March
 
Wednesday 15th
Aoraki Athletics
Wednesday, 15th March
 
Ugly Shakespeare 9am
Wednesday, 15th March
 
Friday 17th
Kahui Ako Jumbo Day
Friday, 17th March
 
Monday 20th
Y11-13 Mentor Meeting Week
Monday, 20th March
 
Tuesday 21st
Aoraki Volleyball
Tuesday, 21st March
 
Thursday 23rd
Aoraki Volleyball pp
Thursday, 23rd March
 
Portobello Trip - Year 13 Biology
Thursday, 23rd to Saturday, 25th March
 
Tuesday 28th
SISS Volleyball
Tuesday, 28th to Thursday, 30th March
 
Friday 31st
Peer Mediation Training
Friday, 31st March
 

April

Thursday 6th
Last Day of Term 1
Thursday, 6th April
 
Y11-13 Mentor reports Published
Thursday, 6th April
 
Monday 10th
NZASA Leadership Camp
Monday, 10th to Saturday, 15th April
 
Monday 24th
Curriculum Refresh Teacher Only Day
Monday, 24th April
 
First Day of Term 2
Monday, 24th April
 
Tuesday 25th
Anzac Day
Tuesday, 25th April
 
Wednesday 26th
Term 2 Starts for students
Wednesday, 26th April
 

May

Wednesday 10th
Southern Area Schools Tournament - Lawrence
Wednesday, 10th to Friday, 12th May